Cracker Barrel Calories and Nutrition Chart

Prices last updated: October 29, 2026

This chart lists calories, fat, carbohydrates, protein and sodium for the Cracker Barrel menu, based on Cracker Barrel’s official Nutrition & Allergen Guide. Tap any column heading to sort, for example to find the lowest-calorie side or the highest-protein entrée.

Lunch and dinner entrées are shown without sides and bread. Breakfast plates are calculated from the official components with the default choices noted on each item’s page.

Full Cracker Barrel nutrition chart

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sodium (mg)
Southern Fried Chicken1,640100781084,730
Hashbrown Casserole Shepherd's Pie1,59095102822,270
Strawberry Stuffed Cheesecake Pancakes1,48081138402,470
Grandpa's Country Fried Breakfast1,39073120673,210
The Country Boy Breakfast1,3708486814,560
Momma's French Toast Breakfast1,26069114511,520
Homestyle Chicken n' French Toast1,26064120541,990
Fried Cinnamon Apple French Toast Bake1,1904817617920
Momma's Pancake Breakfast1,1507389352,920
Chicken Fried Chicken1,1406070742,910
Homestyle Fried Chicken BLT1,1306588512,400
Sunday Homestyle Chicken1,0605864712,740
Country Fried Pork Chops1,0407243532,400
Steak n' Egg Hashbrown Casserole1,0306259573,060
Grandma's Sampler Pancake Breakfast1,0206662412,670
Old Timer's Breakfast9806171432,350
Tips, Tenders n' Shrimp Platter9805357703,880
Cracker Barrel Classics Sampler9704469752,610
The Barrel Cheeseburger9406540501,230
Grandma's Sampler French Toast Breakfast9005360481,530
Bacon n' Egg Hashbrown Casserole8805259442,680
Country Fried Pickles880568493,440
Sunrise Pancake Special8704976332,550
Homestyle Grilled Chicken BLT8705160441,750
New York Strip Steak n' Shrimp Combo8403542826,340
Turkey n' Dressing (Thursday)8253497363,240
Fried Catfish (2 Fillets)8105735381,390
New York Strip Steak n' Chicken Combo7703415965,970
Southern BBQ Ribs7705146351,330
Fish Fry (Friday)7403960371,770
Crispy Rockin' Shrimp7403391191,540
Biscuit Breakfast7204557251,750
Maple Bacon Grilled Chicken7203335702,030
Country Fried Shrimp7203378282,950
Homestyle Fried Chicken Salad7003845461,620
Biscuits n' Gravy with Bacon or Sausage6904353261,640
Broccoli Cheddar Chicken (Wednesday)690443540940
Double Chocolate Fudge Coca-Cola Cake65032878240
Steak n' Eggs620294815,050
Egg Sandwich600364429770
Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders6003026572,140
Country Fried Steak6002849371,420
Loaded Hashbrown Casserole Tots5903848171,740
Loaded Baked Potato580306415480
White Cheddar Cheese Bites5703928271,040
Beans n' Greens5708100291,620
Loaded Baked Sweet Potato57027796280
Mmmm Mac n' Cheese5403145191,410
Roast Beef520191474630
Grilled Cheese Sandwich520334714940
Chicken n' Rice (Monday)5102056241,900
Lil' Barrel Cheeseburgers490321831560
Hamburger Steak48037333230
Biscuit Beignets48026547920
New York Strip Steak470192674,900
Meatloaf4502914321,280
Weekday Lunch Meatloaf450263519960
Homestyle Grilled Chicken Salad440241640970
Lemon Pepper Grilled Rainbow Trout41026239360
Mini Confetti Pancakes390165851,120
Smoky Southern Grilled Chicken380127581,280
Steak Fries38017535230
Hot Chocolate380105614230
Chicken n' Dumplins360853191,720
Weekday Lunch Chicken n' Dumplins360853191,720
Scrambled Egg n' Biscuit350193613920
Peach Cobbler34014522240
Grilled Chicken Tenders3208657730
Mini Buttermilk Pancakes320154141,000
Loaded Mashed Potatoes310192810630
Loaded Hashbrown Casserole300211612940
Kids Chicken Tenders3001513291,070
Hashbrown Casserole Tots28017285800
Spicy Grilled Catfish (2 Fillets)26015333730
Macaroni n' Cheese2602289610
Breaded Fried Okra2509383520
Dumplins24064161,190
Cole Slaw23020100270
Mashed Potatoes22011283320
Peach Tea220055035
Fried Cinnamon Apples210541035
Southern Half n' Half210051025
Old Fashioned Lemonade210050230
Corn Muffins19011193470
Coca-Cola190052060
Orange Juice180043230
Pinto Beans17022712490
Whole Kernel Corn17013162110
House Salad16091310450
Sweet Iced Tea160041015
Hashbrown Casserole1408163560
Buttermilk Biscuits1406203290
Sweet Whole Baby Carrots1105180115
Country Green Beans80582130
Turnip Greens80367310
Coarse Ground Grits700151260
Fresh Fruit6001500
Steamed Broccoli35062180
Unsweetened Iced Tea00000
Freshly Brewed Coffee000010

Nutrition is approximate, based on Cracker Barrel's published U.S. information for the standard recipe. Items with several sizes show the size noted on their page.

What a typical meal adds up to

MealCalories
Chicken n’ Dumplins + Hashbrown Casserole + green beans + 1 biscuitabout 720
Meatloaf + mashed potatoes + mac n’ cheese + 1 corn muffinabout 1,120
Sunday Homestyle Chicken + mashed potatoes + green beans + 1 biscuitabout 1,500
Grilled Chicken Tenders + broccoli + green beansabout 435
Old Timer’s Breakfast (bacon, Hashbrown Casserole)about 980

Totals add the official values for each component. Butter, gravy, dessert and drinks are extra.

For lighter choices see the healthiest Cracker Barrel items; for prices see the Cracker Barrel menu with prices.

Calories FAQ

How many calories is a Cracker Barrel biscuit?

About 140 calories per buttermilk biscuit before butter, and about 190 per corn muffin.